fbpx
  • Mon to Fri: 6:30am to 5:00pm Sat: 7:00am to 12:00pm

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

This Policy for the Treatment of Personal Data and Information (hereinafter the “Policy”), aims to implement the provisions contained in Law 1591 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013 with regard exclusively to the databases, files and information containing personal data that can be processed.

Explain how GNQ UNIDAD DE ANTIENVEJECIMIENTO S.A.S (hereinafter GNQ S.A.S.) collects, stores, uses, circulates and treats information that you provide us through different means.

GNQ SAS, is a company legally constituted and existing under the laws of the Republic of Colombia, constituted by public deed No. 0000522 of March 16, 2005 at the Notary Veintidós de Bogotá, domiciled in Bogotá DC, and located at Calle 102 No. 14A – 15 Piso 3. For the purposes of this Policy, you may contact us at the following email info@gnqsas.com or at the phone number (1) 742 22 44). (hereinafter, the “Data Controller”)

Data processing and purpose:

The Data Controller, with prior authorization from the holders of the information (if this is required), can obtain information from natural persons, patients or users, from different sources (web page and creation of clinical history or update of data, among others). It is also possible that the Data Controller has a direct relationship with natural persons (employees, suppliers, etc.), who may choose to provide personal information in connection with that relationship. The types of personal data that we collect are private data and will be part of the GNQ SAS Database and the medical history of both patients and individuals. This information will be treated by the Data Controller confidentially.

The personal data provided to the Data Controller will be collected, stored, used, analyzed and updated for the following purposes: (i) creation of the patients’ medical records. The CLINICAL HISTORY will be managed according to the Colombian norms for the management of Clinical History RESOLUTION 1995 OF 1999 of the Ministry of Health. (ii) as a tool to offer its own products or services (iii) as a tool for loyalty campaigns (iv) to share information from the medical field.

Rights of the holders:

The owner of the personal data has the following rights against the Data Controller:

  1. Know, update and rectify your personal data;
  2. Request proof of authorization granted;
  3. Be informed by the Data Controller upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your personal data;
  4. Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce for violations of the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, once the consultation or claim process has been exhausted before the Data Controller; </ li >
  5. Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data when the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees are not respected in the treatment.
  6. Free access to your personal data that has been processed.

Procedure to exercise the rights to habeas data:

The holders of the information may exercise the rights to know, update, rectify, revoke the authorization by sending a communication to the address and area indicated in this Policy. This communication must contain at least the following:

  1. The name, address of the owner and means of contact to receive the response such as telephone, email, residence address.
  2. The documents that prove the identity or representation of your client.
  3. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which the owner seeks to exercise any of the rights.
  4. Where appropriate, other elements or documents that facilitate the location of personal data.

Once the communication is received by the Data Controller, a response will be made within the terms established in the applicable regulation.

Modification and / or update of the data protection and information management policy.

Any substantial change in the treatment policies will be communicated in a timely manner to the owners of the data through the usual means of contact and / or through the Internet page gnqantienvejecimiento.com